Pennsylvania Key Club

Past District Governors

The first annual district convention of the Pennsylvania Key Clubs was held at Hotel Brunswick in Lancaster on April 11-13, 1947. Anthony Schreyer was elected the first governor.

Past District Governors 1947-2015

1947-48
B. Anthony Schreyer

1948-49
Jay Custer- Reading

1949-50
David Hoffman- Lock Haven

1950-51
Gordon Symonds

1951-52
Fred Mooney

1952-53
Randolf Aires

1953-54
Charles Ulrich

1954-55
Charles Yengst- Meadville

1955-56
Mark Joseph- Reading

1956-57
James Boney- Shamokin

1957-58
James Whittaker

1958-59
William Bernart

1959-60
Edward Murphy

1960-61
George Khoury- Allentown

1961-62
Chris Dryer- Reading

1962-63
Richard Moggio- Allentown

1963-64
Terry Kent- Northumberland

1964-65
David Minkin- Williamsport

1965-66
Gary Finkelstein- Huntingdon Valley

1966-67
Rich Heller- Johnstown

1967-68
Randy O’Neal- Levittown

1968-69
Terry Proctor- Bethlehem

1969-70
Steve Armstrong- Allentown

1970-71
Horace Melton- Allentown

1971-72
William Erwin- Bethel Park

1972-73
Gregory S. Kaupp- Allentown

1973-74
Douglas Marcello- Carlisle

1974-75
George Arbuntina- Quaker Valley

1975-76
Douglas Keller- Penn Manor

1976-77
Greg Strawn- Cedar Cliff

1977-78
Brooks Gearhart- Bethel Park

1978-79
Carmen Bannon- Upper Moreland

1979-80
Karen Popvich- Bethel Park

1980-81
Richard Bradley- Penn Hills

1981-82
Mark Buchek- Cedar Cliff

1982-83
Brian Dolan- William Allen

1983-84
Mark Hutchison- Altoona

1984-85
Mark Lazarus- Quaker Valley

1985-86
Charles Regan- Bethlehem Catholic

1986-87
Steven Speak- Quaker Valley

1987-88
Michael Pieck- James M. Coughlin

1988-89
Paul Beswick- Quaker Valley

1989-90
Rob Kubasko- Wyoming Area

1990-91
Jonathan VanDyke- Red Land

1991-92
Julie Whyte- Riverview

1992-93
Michael Harmanos- Wyoming Area

1993-94
Amy Ruth- Upper Moreland

1994-95
Heather Taylor- Mifflinburg

1995-96
Megan Richard- Lewistown

1996-97
Katie Thyren- _Wyoming Area

1997-98
Rich Fisher- Notre Dame

1998-99
DeAnn Snider- Gateway

1999-00
Sarah Bond- Conrad Weiser

2000-01
Michelle “Missi” Boyd- Pottsgrove

2001-02
Mark Seaman- Loyalsock Township

2002-03
Kimberly Lechien- Lewistown

2003-04
James Masotti- Owen J. Roberts

2004-05
Amanda Badali- Riverview

2005-06
Samantha Stahl- Conestoga

2006-07
Joseph Pettinato- Bradford Area

2007-08
Danielle Cozza- Loyalsock Township

2008-09
Andrew Fishell- North Allegheny Senior High

2009-10
Julia Defabo- Greater Latrobe

2010-11
Katie Auwaerter- Governor Mifflin

2011-12
Helen Liu- Bayard Russin

2012-13
Tessa Rhinehart- Bradford Area

2013-14
Stephen Wheadon- Wyoming Valley West

2014-15
Elissa Hill- Punxsutawney

2015-16
Lindsey Mcgregor Daniel Boone

content management, website design, e-commerce and web development services in Erie, Pennsylvania